| Tender Title | Purunagarh Primary Health Centre Renovation and Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139964_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.51 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 01:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunagarh Phc Under Ama Hospital Building Phases Ii For The Year 2024-25
This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive Upgradation and Renovation work at Purunagarh Primary Health Centre (PHC) as part of the AMA Hospital Building phases II for the financial year 2024-25. The work, valued at ₹68,50,584, is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings and requires a completion period of 90 days. The inviting authority is the Divisional Officer, Rural Works Division, Angul, a State Government and UT organization. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 01:45 PM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Angul. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,500 are required. Bidders are advised to note that the EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST, and the form of contract is Percentage. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Cost, EMD, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, until September 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Additional Facilities At Marthandanthurai Primary Health Centre Additional Building At..read more
Rdddc2627109935 - Constt Of Tile Path Foot Path At Primary Health..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management for Kashmir Health Facilities..read more
Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category