Aluminium Partition Installation Services for IISER Mohali Health Centre

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aluminium Partition Installation Services for IISER Mohali Health Centre
Tender ID2026_IISRM_923136_1Tender Reference NumberIISERM/EE/26-27/MISC-5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.27 L Tender LocationIiser Mohali , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAluminium Partition Installation Services for IISER Mohali Health Centre
  • Tender ID2026_IISRM_923136_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIISERM/EE/26-27/MISC-5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.27 L
  • Tender LocationIiser Mohali,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre

The Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Mohali, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Aluminium partition work at Health Centre" under an Open Tender process. This crucial tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IISERM/EE/26-27/MISC-5 and Tender ID 2026_IISRM_923136_1, offers an opportunity for eligible contractors classified as per the tender document to undertake Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,27,491. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of commencement, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. A Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 are mandatory, payable offline through various instruments including Direct Credit, Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, FDR, NEFT, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IISER Mohali. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressIiser Mohali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Aluminium Partition, Door, and Window Supply and Installation Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Aluminium Doors, Glass & Aluminium Partitions with NCC Branding..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Provision Of Aluminium Partition In Room No. 136 At Csir-ceeri, Pilani..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition For..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Vh Facade G Plus 7 Storey Repair Of Glazing Joints By..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Aluminium Partition, Door, and Window Supply and Installation Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Aluminium Doors, Glass & Aluminium Partitions with NCC...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Provision Of Aluminium Partition In Room No. 136 At Csir-ceeri,...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Vh Facade G Plus 7 Storey Repair Of Glazing Joints...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More