Glazing Joint Repair and Sealant Replacement for IISER Mohali Facade

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Glazing Joint Repair and Sealant Replacement for IISER Mohali Facade
Tender ID2026_IISRM_922742_1Tender Reference NumberIISERM/EE/26-27/Tender-20(02)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.31 L Tender LocationIiser Mohali , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGlazing Joint Repair and Sealant Replacement for IISER Mohali Facade
  • Tender ID2026_IISRM_922742_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIISERM/EE/26-27/Tender-20(02)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.31 L
  • Tender LocationIiser Mohali,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Vh Facade G Plus 7 Storey Repair Of Glazing Joints By Replacing Gaskets And Filling Sealant In S At Iiser Mohali

This tender, initiated by the Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Mohali, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for the "VH Facade G plus 7 Storey Repair of glazing joints by replacing gaskets and filling sealant in windows at IISER Mohali." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IISRM_922742_1 and Tender Reference Number IISERM/EE/26-27/Tender-20(02), falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹17,30,800 with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is mandatory, payable to the Registrar, IISER Mohali. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000 is also required, payable in a fixed amount to the Registrar, IISER Mohali. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IISER Mohali. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, Tenderer Class, and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressIiser Mohali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Joinery Windows Doors, Ventilators Including Glazing Gauzing And..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Gillco Valley,&#x0d..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Buildings Including Repair To Facade, Facia And Tank..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Joinery Windows Doors, Ventilators Including Glazing Gauzing...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Gillco...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Buildings Including Repair To Facade, Facia And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More