Consultancy for Shimla Mall Road Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJun 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Shimla Mall Road Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework
Tender ID2026_MC_135945_1Tender Reference NumberMCSPD2026974to978dated05062026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Shimla Mall Road Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework
  • Tender ID2026_MC_135945_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCSPD2026974to978dated05062026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-06 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-06 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-06 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation Framework For Mall Road Shimla

Municipal Corporation Shimla, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking experienced consultants for the critical task of developing a Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework for the iconic Mall Road in Shimla. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MC_135945_1 and Reference Number MCSPD2026974to978dated05062026, requires bidders to submit proposals for consultancy services, as outlined in the work description: "Consultancy Services for Preparation of Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Implementation Framework for Mall Road Shimla." The tender documents, including the Tender Notice (2121.48 KB) and detailed Tender Documents Common facade Mall Road Shimla (879.32 KB), along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (230.50 KB), are available for download from June 6, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹590 is payable to the Addl. SE-cum-Project Director, MC Shimla. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to the Addl. SE-cum-Project Director, MC Shimla, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or Fixed Deposit, with no exemption allowed. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Project Cell, M.C. Shimla, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. Bids must be submitted starting June 6, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at MC Shimla. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl. Se-cum-project Director
AddressAddl. Se-cum-project Director, Project Cell, M.c. Shimla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) For Selection Of Consultancy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ISO 17025:2017 Certification Consultancy & Implementation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) For Selection Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy ISO 17025:2017 Certification Consultancy & Implementation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More