Consultancy for National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework Strategic Technical Support

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework Strategic Technical Support
Tender ID2026_DGS_919490_1Tender Reference Number13-39/5/2025-O/o ENGG-DGS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDirectorate General Of Shipping , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework Strategic Technical Support
  • Tender ID2026_DGS_919490_1
  • Tender Reference Number13-39/5/2025-O/o ENGG-DGS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDirectorate General Of Shipping,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-29 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) &#x0d For Selection Of Consultancy Services For The Strategic Technical Support Unit (stsu) For The National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework

The Directorate General of Shipping, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Consultancy Services to establish a Strategic Technical Support Unit (STSU) for the National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework. This open tender seeks qualified consultants to provide expert technical support vital for the successful implementation and ongoing management of crucial national maritime decarbonization initiatives. The tender process is managed by DDG, located at 9th Floor Beta Building, i-Think Techno Campus, Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400042. Key dates for this Expression of Interest include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender is an EOI (Expression of Interest) form of contract, and there are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this application. The tender document, including eligibility and qualification criteria, will be available for download from July 28, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled online on August 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with further details on the link provided in the EOI document. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, particularly the "Eligibility Criteria document" and "Qualification criteria document" within Cover 1, to ensure their suitability for this strategic consultancy role.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ddg
Address9th Floor Beta Building, I-think Techno Campus, Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Technical Support Agency for Rural Development and Capacity Building..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Tripura Rural Livelihood Mission Tender

Hiring Of State Technical Support Agency For Ddu Gky Trlm Vide..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy IT..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Technical Support Agency for Rural Development and Capacity Building...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Tripura Rural Livelihood Mission Tender

Hiring Of State Technical Support Agency For Ddu Gky Trlm...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More