66 KV Substation Switch House Extension and Civil Works at Gillco Valley, Mohali

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateMar 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 66 KV Substation Switch House Extension and Civil Works at Gillco Valley, Mohali
Tender ID2026_POWER_163173_1Tender Reference Number68/CCM/PTA/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-10 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSas, Nagar , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title66 KV Substation Switch House Extension and Civil Works at Gillco Valley, Mohali
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_163173_1
  • Tender Reference Number68/CCM/PTA/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-10 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSas, Nagar,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-10 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-10 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-10 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-10 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-10 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-10 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3345
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Gillco Valley,&amp#x0d Sector-115, Mohali (under O And M Division, Mohali)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **68/CCM/PTA/2025-26** and Tender ID **2026_POWER_163173_1**, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, specifically by the **SR XEN, CIVIL CONST. AND MTC. DIV., PATIALA**. The project involves the **Extension of Switch House Building at 66 KV Substation Gillco Valley, Sector-115, Mohali**, falling under the purview of the O and M Division, Mohali. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is expected to be completed within a period of **243 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in **3 covers**, with Cover 1 for scanned copies of Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for scanned copies of Pre-Qualification Criteria and Tender Documents (in .xls format), and Cover 3 for Financial bids (in .xls format). The EMD amount is fixed at **₹43,500**, and the Tender Fee is **₹3,345** (₹2,165 Processing Fee and ₹1,180 Tender Fee). Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date as **10-Mar-2026, 04:30 PM**, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for **08-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **11-Sep-2026, 04:30 PM**. The bid validity period is **120 days**. Interested parties should note that the Tender Inviting Authority's address is **18, officers flat, near 23 no. railway crossing line, shakti vihar, PSPCL, Patiala**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala
Address18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra&#x0d (under..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli (under..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under&#x0d..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny Enclave&#x0d..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Jaula Khurd&#x0d..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra&#x0d...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Jaula...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More