| Tender Title | 66 KV Substation Kajauli Switch House Building Extension - Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_163155_1 | Tender Reference Number | 65/CCM/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-10 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ropar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-10 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-10 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-10 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3467 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli (under O And M Division, Mohali)
This tender, reference number 65/CCM/PTA/2025-26, is for the "Extension of Switch House Building at 66 KV Substation Kajauli (Under O and M Division, Mohali)" and is issued by the Department of Power, Punjab State Power Corporation Limited, under the Transmission Systems (TS) division, Civil Works Circle - Patiala. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, seeking bids for Civil Works. The EMD amount is ₹45,750 and the Tender Fee is ₹3,467. Interested parties can download tender documents from March 10, 2026, 04:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions commence on March 10, 2026, 04:30 PM, and must be completed by September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM in PATIALA. The work is expected to be completed within 243 days from the commencement date, and bid validity will be for 120 days. This is a 3-cover tender, with Cover 1 for scanned copy of Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for scanned copy of Pre-Qualification Criteria and Tender Documents, and Cover 3 for Financial Bids. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl,patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra
 (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny Enclave
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Jaula Khurd
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Derri(under O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category