| Tender Title | 66 KV Substation Switch House Extension Construction at Jaula Khurd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_162232_1 | Tender Reference Number | 58/CCM/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mohali , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2810 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,610 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Jaula Khurd&#x0d (under O And M Division, Mohali)
This tender, reference number 58/CCM/PTA/2025-26, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "Extension of Switch House Building at 66 KV Substation Jaula Khurd" located in Mohali, under the jurisdiction of the O AND M Division, Mohali. The Department of Power, represented by SR XEN, CIVIL CONST. AND MTC. DIV., PATIALA, invites eligible bidders to participate. The project involves civil works with a contract form of Percentage and a period of work estimated at 243 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹32,610, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,810. Bidders must submit their bids through a three-cover system: Cover 1 for scanned copies of Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for scanned copies of pre-qualification criteria and tender documents, and Cover 3 for financial bids. The tender documents will be available for download from February 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra
 (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny Enclave
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Derri(under O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category