| Tender Title | 66 kV Alamgir Substation Switch House Building Extension Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_162127_1 | Tender Reference Number | 54/CCM/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-26 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mohali , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-26 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-26 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-26 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3702 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under&#x0d O And M Division, Mohali)
The Department of Power, Punjab State Power Corporation Limited, through its Transmission Systems (TS) division and Civil Works Circle - Patiala, is inviting sealed bids for the "Extension of Switch House Building at 66 kV substation Alamgir (Under O AND M Division, Mohali)." This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage. The EMD for this tender is ₹50,450, and the tender fee is ₹3,702, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for scanned copy of Tender Fee and EMD (PDF), Cover 2 for scanned copy of Pre-qualification Criteria and Tender Documents (PDF), and Cover 3 for the Finance bid (XLS). The bid submission period opens on February 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closes on September 08, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM in Patiala. The period of work is 243 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, are available for download from February 26, 2026, until September 08, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Interested bidders can obtain further details from the SR XEN, Civil Const. and MTC. Div., Patiala, located at 18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, PSPCL, Patiala, Pincode 160055.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66 Kv S/stn Duggal Under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v S/stn Parjian Kalan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category