| Tender Title | 66 kV Switch Station Switch House Building Extension, Parjian Kalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_157822_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCM/J/T-43/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-15 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Parjian Kalan , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-14 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-15 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-15 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3970 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,804 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v S/stn Parjian Kalan, Kapurthala Circle
This tender is invited by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, for the "Extension of Switch House Building at 66 K.V S/Stn Parjian Kalan, Kapurthala Circle." The Addl. S.E., CCM Division, Jalandhar, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically building construction, with a contract form based on a percentage. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on January 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the bid submission start date on the same day and time. The bid submission end date and document download end date are both set for September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹55,804, and the total tender fee is ₹3,970, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,790 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The work is to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is also 120 days. The tender involves a three-cover system: Cover 1 for proof of tender document fee and EMD, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical documents as per the DNIT, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided NIT and DNIT documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. S.e., Ccm Div. Jalandhar |
| Address | Ccm Division Pspcl Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66 Kv S/stn Duggal Under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Darauli Kalan, Kapurthala..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under
 O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category