| Tender Title | 66kV Switch House Building Extension at Chajjli Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_POWER_155509_1 | Tender Reference Number | 33/CCM/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-13 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chajjli , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-13 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-13 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-13 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3980 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under&#x0d O And M Division, Sangrur Under Rdss
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 33/CCM/PTA/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, specifically by the Sr. Xen, Civil Construction and Maintenance Division, Patiala. The project involves the critical "Extension to Switch house building at 66kV S/S Chajjli" located in Chajjli (Pincode 148030), under the O&M Division, Sangrur, as part of the RDSS scheme. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹56,000 and a total tender fee of ₹3,980, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,800 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, are available for download from December 13, 2025, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on December 13, 2025, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Patiala. Interested parties are urged to review the detailed scope of work and prequalification criteria outlined in the DNIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const And Mtc Division, Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officer Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar
 Under O..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Talwandi Madho, Kapurthala..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66 Kv S/stn Duggal Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category