| Tender Title | 66kV Substation Switch House Building Extension in Bhankhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_POWER_155537_1 | Tender Reference Number | 42/CCM/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-13 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhankhar , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-13 01:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-13 01:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-13 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3904 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar&#x0d Under O And M Division, Patiala (under Rdss)
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, invites qualified bidders for an Open Tender to undertake the "Extension to Switch house building at 66kv s/s Bhankhar under O and M division, Patiala (Under RDSS)". This civil works project, with a contract type of Tender and a Form of Contract based on Percentage, requires a period of 180 days for completion. The Tender Reference Number is 42/CCM/PTA/2025-26. Interested parties must submit their bids by 09-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM, with bids opening on 11-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹3,904 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,500 are mandated. The tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, can be downloaded from 13-Dec-2025, 01:40 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on 13-Dec-2025, 01:40 PM, and closes on 09-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. This tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing scanned copies of EMD and Tender Fee documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The tender documents, including the financial bid in `.xls` format and technical documents in `.pdf` format, are available for download, with the EMD payable to Nil and no exemption allowed. The bidding process is being managed by the Sr. Xen, Civil Construction and Maintenance Division, Patiala, whose address is 18, Officer Flat, near 23 no. railway crossing, Shakti Vihar, PSPCL, Patiala. The bid validity period is set at 120 days, and the bid opening will take place in Patiala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const And Mtc Division, Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officer Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Talwandi Madho, Kapurthala..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66 Kv S/stn Duggal Under..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category