| Tender Title | 66kV Switch House Extension Building Construction at Talwandi Madho Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_POWER_153053_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCM/J/T-14/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-11-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Talwandi Madho , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-06 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-11-06 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-11-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-11-06 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-13 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3273 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,853 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Talwandi Madho, Kapurthala Circle
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the **Extension of switch house building of 66KV S/stn Talwandi madho, Kapurthala circle**. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_POWER_153053_1 and Tender Reference Number CCM/J/T-14/2025-26, falls under the category of Civil Works - Buildings. The work is located in Talwandi madho, Kapurthala circle, with a Pincode of 144625. The EMD amount required for this tender is ₹41,853, and the total tender fee is ₹3,273, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,093 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. This is a single currency tender for both fees and the Bill of Quantities. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a 3-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit proof of document fee and EMD in Cover 1 (PDF), colored copies of pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 2 (PDF), and the price bid in Cover 3 (XLS). Bidding will be conducted through an online payment mode. The Critical Dates for this tender are as follows: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date is 06-Nov-2025 at 12:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date being 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Addl.SE CCM division, located at CCM Division shakti sadan pspcl Jalandhar. More details regarding the tender notice and DNIT can be found in the provided documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl.se Ccm Division |
| Address | Ccm Division Shakti Sadan Pspcl Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66 Kv S/stn Duggal Under..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Substations and DG Sets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category