| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Substations and DG Sets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909471, is being issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL) under the purview of the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance. The bid period opens on 29-08-2026 at 4:15 PM and closes on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹136,000.00 is required for participation. The scope of work pertains to the "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - Non-Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance (OM) of CESC Switch House, New Switch House, Rolling Substation, Main Substation, DG Set and Mint Colony Substation Non-Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance." The issuing office for this tender is located at 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance And Service Contract Of Dg Sets In Gurez And..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Existing Wornout Feeder Pillar At Existing Pump..read more
Repairs Maintenance Of Captive Generation Power House Dg Sets Including Periodical..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category