| Tender Title | 66KV Switch House Extension and Construction at Darauli Kalan, Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_157785_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCM/J/T-44/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-15 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Darauli Kalan , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-15 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-15 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-15 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-01-15 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-17 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3775 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Darauli Kalan, Kapurthala Circle
This tender is issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Extension of switch house building of 66KV S/stn Darauli kalan, Kapurthala circle" under Tender Reference Number CCM/J/T-44/2025-26. This is an open tender for civil works related to building construction, with a bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 270 days. The tender involves a three-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹51,900, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,775. The bidding process will commence on January 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM for submissions, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from January 15, 2026, to September 23, 2026, both at 12:00 PM and 03:00 PM respectively. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Addl. SE CCM division, located at Addl. SE CCM Division, Shakti Sadan, Jalandhar, and the Bid Opening Place is also Jalandhar. This tender is for the construction and extension of the switch house building at Darauli Kalan, Kapurthala circle, with a Pincode of 144104.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl.se Ccm Division |
| Address | Addl. Se Ccm Division, Shakti Sadan Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building Of 66kv S/stn Talwandi Madho, Kapurthala..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under
 O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar
 Under O..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category