66 KV Sub Station Switch House Extension Civil Works Jalandhar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateFeb 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 66 KV Sub Station Switch House Extension Civil Works Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_POWER_160277_1Tender Reference NumberCCM/J/T-52/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-14 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title66 KV Sub Station Switch House Extension Civil Works Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_160277_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCM/J/T-52/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJalandhar,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-14 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2364
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports And Surgical Complex Jalandhar

This tender invites bids for the "Extension of Switch House Building at 66 KV Sub Station Sports and surgical complex Jalandhar," a civil works project managed by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab. The project, with a completion period of 120 days, requires prospective bidders to submit their proposals through a three-cover system, encompassing tender document fees and EMD (EMD Amount: ₹ 23,700), pre-qualification/technical documents, and the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from February 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with a total tender fee of ₹ 2,364. Bids will be accepted starting February 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Jalandhar. The tender value is not specified, and the contract form is "Percentage." Key contact details for inquiries are available from the Addl.SE CCM division at Shakti Sadan, PSPCL, Jalandhar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl.se Ccm Division
AddressAddl.se Ccm Division Shakti Sadan Pspcl Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Extension To Switch House Building At 66 Kv S/stn Duggal Under..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v S/stn Parjian Kalan,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham,...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Extension To Switch House Building At 66 Kv S/stn Duggal...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v S/stn Parjian...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More