132 KV Switchyard Extension Civil Works at Asha Sub-station, Hardoi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 132 KV Switchyard Extension Civil Works at Asha Sub-station, Hardoi
Tender ID2026_UPCTL_1180755_1Tender Reference Number07/SE(Civil)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Luckn , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title132 KV Switchyard Extension Civil Works at Asha Sub-station, Hardoi
  • Tender ID2026_UPCTL_1180755_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/SE(Civil)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Luckn,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,08,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station Asha, Hardoi..

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/SE(Civil)/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_UPCTL_1180755_1, is issued by UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) and seeks bids for critical Civil Works concerning the Switchyard Extension for 4 No. 132 KV Bays at the 132 KV Sub-station Asha in Hardoi. The work is to be executed on an Item Rate basis and is expected to be completed within 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE Civil attach to CE Civil Trans II, located at SE Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th floor shakti bhawan, Lucknow. This is an open tender with two covers, the first for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the second for the Bill of Quantities and Terms & Conditions (Finance). The tender fee is ₹2,950 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,08,000, payable to Ex. Engg(H.Q.) Civil UPPCL. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 25-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both falling on 25-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM and 26-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM respectively. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Civil Attach To Ce Civil Trans Ii
AddressSe Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th Floor Shakti Bhawan, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1 No..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Roof Truss Based Store Shed At 132..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Roof Truss Based Store Shed At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More