| Tender Title | 66 kV Substation Derri Switch House Building Extension in Mohali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_164129_1 | Tender Reference Number | 69/CCM/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Zirkpur , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3561 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,630 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Derri(under O And M Division, Mohali)
This tender, issued by the Department of Power for the Extension of Switch House Building at the 66 kV substation Derri, under the O&M Division, Mohali, presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors. The project, managed by SR XEN, Civil Const. and MTC. Div., Patiala, falls under the Civil Works Product Category and requires a 3-cover bid submission process including Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Financial. Key dates for this open tender are as follows: the bid submission period commences on March 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 4:30 PM. Document download is available from March 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹47,630, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,561. The Form of Contract is percentage-based, and the work is slated for completion within 243 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala |
| Address | Flat No. 18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra
 (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Gillco Valley,
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny Enclave
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category