| Tender Title | 66 kV Substation Sunny Enclave Switch House Building Extension Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_162230_1 | Tender Reference Number | 57/CCM/PTA/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mohali , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3174 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny Enclave&#x0d (under O And M Division, Mohali
This tender is issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, specifically by SR XEN, Civil Const. & MTC. Div., Patiala, for the crucial **Extension of Switch House Building at the 66 kV substation in Sunny Enclave, Mohali**. This project falls under the operational and maintenance division of Mohali and is classified as a **Civil Works** tender, specifically a **Works** category with an **Open Tender** type. The construction work is expected to be completed within **243 days**. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: The tender documents will be available for download from **27th February 2026, 01:00 PM**, until **8th September 2026, 01:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted online starting from **27th February 2026, 01:00 PM**, up to **8th September 2026, 01:00 PM**. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for **11th September 2026, 04:30 PM**, at PATIALA. The tender requires a **Tender Fee of ₹3,174** (comprising ₹1,994 for processing and ₹1,180 for the tender fee) and an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,900**. The EMD is a fixed amount, and no exemptions are allowed. The contract will be on a **Percentage** basis, and the tender involves **three covers**: Cover 1 for scanned copies of Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for scanned copies of Pre-qualification criteria and Tender Documents, and Cover 3 for financial bids. Bidders should note that item-wise and general technical evaluations are not permitted. The bid validity period is **120 days**. All interested parties are strongly encouraged to download and thoroughly review the NIT and DNIT documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officers Flats, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra
 (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli (under..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building
 At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Jaula Khurd
..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Derri(under O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category