66 KV Substation Handesra Switch House Building Extension Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMar 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 66 KV Substation Handesra Switch House Building Extension Civil Works
Tender ID2026_POWER_163162_1Tender Reference Number66/CCM/PTA/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-10 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSas, Nagar , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title66 KV Substation Handesra Switch House Building Extension Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_163162_1
  • Tender Reference Number66/CCM/PTA/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-10 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSas, Nagar,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-10 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-10 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-10 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-10 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-10 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-10 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3294
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,280
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra&amp#x0d (under O And M Division, Mohali)

This tender, Reference Number 66/CCM/PTA/2025-26, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, issued by the Department of Power, specifically the SR XEN, Civil Const. and MTC. Div., Patiala, an organization operating under the State Government and UT. The primary objective of this tender is the "Extension of Switch House Building at 66 KV Substation Handesra (Under O AND M Division, Mohali)". The work involves Civil Works and is located in SAS Nagar, with a Pincode of 140501. The estimated work duration is 243 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender requires three covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of tender fee and EMD, Cover 2 for scanned copies of pre-qualification criteria and tender documents, and Cover 3 for financial proposals. The total tender fee is ₹3,294, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,114 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹42,280. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date and bid submission start date on March 10, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date falling on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and the bid opening location is Patiala. The form of contract is Percentage. Interested bidders can download tender documents from March 10, 2026, 04:30 PM until September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification Criteria and Tender Documents can be found within the tender documents themselves.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala
Address18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli (under..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under&#x0d..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny Enclave&#x0d..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Jaula Khurd&#x0d..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Derri(under O..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Kajauli...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Sunny...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Jaula...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Derri(under...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More