| Tender Title | Joinery Window and Door Repair and Replacement for Residential Areas in Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785411_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8473 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42 L | Tender Location | Ge(i) R And D Rci, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement To Joinery Windows Doors, Ventilators Including Glazing Gauzing And Connected Works In Rci, Residential Area At Rci Hyderabad Under Ge I Rnd Rci Hyderabad
This tender, identified by Reference Number 8473 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785411_1, is for "REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO JOINERY WINDOWS DOORS, VENTILATORS INCLUDING GLAZING GAUZING AND CONNECTED WORKS IN RCI, RESIDENTIAL AREA AT RCI HYDERABAD UNDER GE I RND RCI HYDERABAD." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD, this is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹42,00,000. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline to GE(I) RND RCI, HYDERABAD, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹84,000, also payable offline. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD. MES enlisted contractors in Class D, or unenlisted contractors meeting the Class D enlistment criteria and having no outstanding recoveries, are eligible to apply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(i) R And D Rci, Hyderabad |
| Address | Ge(i) Rnd Rci, Military Engineer Services, Vignyanakancha, Rci, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-57/2026-27 Repair / Replacement Of Joinery, Wall Panelling,..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Repair Replacement To False Ceiling Aluminium Upvc Door Window Flooring And..read more
Comprehensive Maint Of E/m Installation With Replacement Of Window, Door, Internal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category