Construction of Additional Building Facilities at Marthandanthurai Primary Health Centre, Kollencode

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Additional Building Facilities at Marthandanthurai Primary Health Centre, Kollencode
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698184_1Tender Reference Number885/2025/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationKollancode Municipality , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Additional Building Facilities at Marthandanthurai Primary Health Centre, Kollencode
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698184_1
  • Tender Reference Number885/2025/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationKollancode Municipality,Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Additional Facilities At Marthandanthurai Primary Health Centre Additional Building At Ward No. 21 In Kollencode Municipality.

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the **Provision of Additional Facilities at Marthandanthurai Primary Health Centre**, involving the construction of an additional building within Ward No. 21 of Kollencode Municipality. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender opportunity for Civil Works, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:20 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening occurring on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM and 03:30 PM, respectively. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Kollancode Municipality Office. The tender will be processed with two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects and another for financial proposals. The tender is being invited by the Commissioner of Kollancode Municipality, a State Government and UT organization, under MAWS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressKollancode Municipality Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Additional Facilities And Maintenance Works At Knowledge Centre Ib Ward..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Pipe Line Arrangements At Govt Primary Health..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Additional Class Room At Phulpukur Primary School Under Dumurdaha..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Additional Facilities And Maintenance Works At Knowledge Centre Ib...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Pipe Line Arrangements At Govt Primary...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Additional Class Room At Phulpukur Primary School Under...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More