New Borewell and Pipeline Installation for M.Reddiyapatti Government Primary Health Centre

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Borewell and Pipeline Installation for M.Reddiyapatti Government Primary Health Centre
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697850_1Tender Reference NumberA2/2006/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.81 L Tender LocationThiruchuli , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Borewell and Pipeline Installation for M.Reddiyapatti Government Primary Health Centre
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697850_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA2/2006/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.81 L
  • Tender LocationThiruchuli,Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,810
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing New Borewell With Pipe Line Arrangements At Govt Primary Health Centre At M.reddiyapatti Village At Mandabasalai Panchayat

This tender, identified by Reference Number A2/2006/2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through the Block Development Officer (BP), Rettiapatti, for the crucial work of "Providing new borewell with pipe line arrangements at Govt Primary Health Centre at M.Reddiyapatti Village at Mandabasalai Panchayat" in Thiruchuli, Virudhunagar District. This Open Tender, with a value of ₹2,81,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,810, with BG/ST or exemption being permissible. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:05 PM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will be accepted from 26-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until the closing deadline of 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at The Block development office (BP), Rettiapatti. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and is an Item Rate contract, with a bid validity period of 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer (bp),rettiapatti.
AddressThe Block Development Office (bp),rettiapatti.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At 149..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies...read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell, Motor And Pipeline In Essur Village At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Veeracholan Village And Panchayat...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell At Phc Of Narikudi Village And Panchayat....read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More