| Tender Title | Phulpukur Primary School Additional Classroom Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021362_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-13/BPS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Balagarh Panchayat Samity , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Additional Class Room At Phulpukur Primary School Under Dumurdaha Nityanandapur1 Gp In Balagarh Block
The Zilla Parishad, Hooghly, through its Executive Officer located at Patuligram, Hooghly, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: NIT-13/BPS) for the construction of an Additional Class Room at Phulpukur Primary School. This project falls under the Dumurdaha Nityanandapur1 GP in Balagarh Block. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,49,986, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing the NIT in .pdf format. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 04:00 PM, at BALAGARH PANCHAYAT SAMITY. The organization explicitly states that while EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, the EMD payable amount is ₹7,000 and payable at 'Nil' with EMD payable to 'Nil'. The contract form will be based on a Percentage of the estimated cost, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and any other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Patuligram, Hooghly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Smart Classroom Conversion and Technology Upgrade at Govt High School Chore..read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gps (government Primary..read more
Construction Of Three Govt. Primary School Toongar Bass (block Bandikui) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category