| Tender Title | Construction of Five Government Primary and Upper Primary Schools in Rural Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592349_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 344/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.88 Cr | Tender Location | 05 No. School In Rural Area , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Three Govt. Primary School Toongar Bass (block Bandikui) At Dhandholya Dhani Bhandari (block Sikandra) At Ghotya Ki Dhani Soorer (sikari), One Govt. Girls Upper Primary School Sodala (block Bandikui), One Govt. Upper Primary School S
The Rajasthan Small Roads Development Corporation Limited (RSRDC) Jaipur, an organization of the State Govt. and UT, is inviting bids for the construction of vital educational infrastructure in rural areas. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RSRDC_592349_1 and Tender Reference Number RSRDCC NIT 344/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 01, seeks proposals for the construction of five government schools. Specifically, the project involves the construction of three Government Primary Schools located at Toongar Bass (Block Bandikui), Dhandholya Dhani Bhandari (Block Sikandra), and Ghotya ki Dhani Soorer (Sikari). Additionally, the scope includes one Government Girls Upper Primary School in Sodala (Block Bandikui) and one Government Upper Primary School. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹2,88,00,000, with a completion period of 365 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,76,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to PD RSRDC UNIT III JAIPUR. The tender fee and processing fee total ₹4,360. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM to 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission closing on 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC Unit-III Jaipur. This tender represents an excellent opportunity to contribute to the development of educational facilities within the state, adhering to a percentage-based contract form and requiring offline payment modes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gps (government Primary..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category