| Tender Title | Rural School Building Construction Project in Alwar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592208_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 347/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.10 Cr | Tender Location | Khairthal Tijara District Package No. Rj 02-03 , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,19,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary School Kharkhadi (ramgarh) In Alwar Distt. And Govt. Primary School Rampura Ki Dhani (kishangarh Bass), Govt. Primary School Daika-2 (kotkasim), Govt. Uppaper Primary School R
This tender, referenced as RSRDCC NIT 347/2026-27 Sl No 01, from the Government of Rajasthan (RSRDCC-GM), invites bids for the **Construction of various School Buildings in Rural Areas**. Specifically, the project encompasses the construction of the Govt. Upper Primary School Kharkhadi (Ramgarh) in Alwar District, alongside the Govt. Primary School Rampura Ki Dhani (Kishangarh Bass), Govt. Primary School Daika-2 (Kotkasim), and the Govt. Upper Primary School R. The estimated tender value is ₹3,09,73,000, with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender falling under the Civil Works - Buildings product category, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The EMD amount is ₹6,19,460 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to PD RSRDC Unit-Alwar, and the tender fee is ₹4,360. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC Unit-Alwar. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents and submit their bids accordingly within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Primary School..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more
Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category