| Tender Title | Rural School Building Construction in Khairthal Tijara District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592211_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 347/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.56 Cr | Tender Location | Khairthal Tijara District Package No. Rj 02-04 , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,12,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Primary School Kulawat (tijara) And Govt. Sr. Sec. School Khohri Kalan (tijara) In Khairthal Tijara District Package No. Rj 02-04 (excl. Cost Of Cement)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RSRDCC NIT 347/2026-27 Sl No 02 and Tender ID 2026_RSRDC_592211_1, is an open tender for the "Construction of various School Buildings in Rural area Govt. Primary School Kulawat (Tijara) and Govt. Sr. Sec. School Khohri Kalan (Tijara) in Khairthal Tijara District Package No. RJ 02-04 (Excl. cost of cement)". Issued by GM RSRDC LTD JAIPUR, an organization of State Govt. and UT, this opportunity falls under the "Works" category with a product category of "Civil Works - Buildings". The estimated tender value is ₹3,56,15,000, with the construction period specified as 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹7,12,300, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to PD RSRDC Unit-Alwar. A tender fee of ₹4,360, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360, is also applicable. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC Unit-Alwar. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 9:00 AM and September 2, 2026, 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more
Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
Sh- Construction Of Gf With Foundation Provision Of (g Plus1) Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category