Knowledge Centre Facility Enhancement and Civil Maintenance Works, Tambaram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Knowledge Centre Facility Enhancement and Civil Maintenance Works, Tambaram
Tender ID2026_DMA_697777_1Tender Reference Number168/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationZone 1, Pammal , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKnowledge Centre Facility Enhancement and Civil Maintenance Works, Tambaram
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_697777_1
  • Tender Reference Number168/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationZone 1, Pammal,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Additional Facilities And Maintenance Works At Knowledge Centre Ib Ward No.25 In Zone-iii

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Commissioner of Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_697777_1) for the provision of additional facilities and maintenance works at the knowledge centre in Ib Ward No. 25, Zone-III. The scope of work, categorized under Civil Works, involves an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including a scanned copy of the EMD and the Bill of Quantity in .xls format, online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,000. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:20 AM and submission will close on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at Tambaram Corporation Zone 1. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner , Tambaram City Municipal Corpora
Address1, Muthuranga Mudali St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At Officer..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More