Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for NIT Tiruchirappalli Institute and Quarters Zones

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for NIT Tiruchirappalli Institute and Quarters Zones
Tender ID2026_NITT_923044_1Tender Reference NumberEMD/AMC/CVL/Tender/2026-27/10
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNit, Tiruchirappalli , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for NIT Tiruchirappalli Institute and Quarters Zones
  • Tender ID2026_NITT_923044_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEMD/AMC/CVL/Tender/2026-27/10
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNit, Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,61,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones At Nit-trichy.

This tender, reference number EMD/AMC/CVL/Tender/2026-27/10, is being invited by the National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (NITT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Civil Works covering both the Institute and Quarters Zones. The contract is for a period of 365 days and falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category. The bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,61,500, payable offline as specified in the tender document. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Estate Maintenance Department, NITT. The Bid Opening Date is September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is an Open Tender with three covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/Price Bid. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. All relevant documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer
AddressThe Executive Engineer&#x0d Estate Maintenance Department, Nitt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Maintenance Works (dsr-items) For Plant Area Of..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Maintenance Works (dsr-items) For Plant Area...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony,...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More