Annual Civil Maintenance Services for BRBCL Nabinagar Plant Area

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Maintenance Services for BRBCL Nabinagar Plant Area
Tender ID2026_BRBCL_110954_1Tender Reference NumberBRBCL/Nabinagar/9900331039
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Than , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Maintenance Services for BRBCL Nabinagar Plant Area
  • Tender ID2026_BRBCL_110954_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBRBCL/Nabinagar/9900331039
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Than,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Contract For Civil Maintenance Works (dsr-items) For Plant Area Of Brbcl-nabinagar For 2026-27(pkg-2)

This tender, reference number BRBCL/Nabinagar/9900331039, is an Open Tender issued by Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited for an Annual Contract for Civil Maintenance works (DSR-Items) for the Plant Area of BRBCL-Nabinagar for the 2026-27 period, specifically designated as Pkg-2. The work, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, will span a period of 365 days and is scheduled to commence with the start of document downloads on August 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids starting from August 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, with no exemptions allowed for EMD. The tender document specifies a two-cover system for submissions, with Cover 1 comprising EMD Documents (Works Contract-Exemption not allowed), Enlistment Certificate, and Technical Document (signed and sealed copy of BOQ SOW with nil deviation considered as per GTE), and Cover 2 dedicated to the Price Bid (BOQ) in an Excel format. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L. Clarifications on tender documents can be sought between August 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and August 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is being invited by M Selvaraju, DGM (CnM), at the Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Thana-Khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad, 824303.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Selvaraju Dgm (cnm)
AddressBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Thana-khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Construction of Enclosed Sheds for TrackHopper at BRBCL Nabinagar Coal Handling..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Silvassa GL Plant: Miscellaneous Civil and Enabling Works Project..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Construction of Enclosed Sheds for TrackHopper at BRBCL Nabinagar Coal...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Silvassa GL Plant: Miscellaneous Civil and Enabling Works Project...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More