Silvassa GL Plant: Miscellaneous Civil and Enabling Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Silvassa GL Plant: Miscellaneous Civil and Enabling Works Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961935Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSilvassa GL Plant: Miscellaneous Civil and Enabling Works Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961935
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dadra Nagar Haveli, Dadra And Nagar Haveli
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide comprehensive **MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL AND OTHER ENABLING WORKS** for the **GL Plant in Silvassa, DNH**. Issued by **Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited**, under the aegis of the **Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas**, this bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961935**, requires meticulous attention to detail and proven expertise in civil engineering and related enabling services. The bidding period commences on **26-08-2026 at 4:57 PM** and concludes on **16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Potential applicants are encouraged to thoroughly review the scope of works and submit their proposals by the specified deadline to be considered for this critical project located within the **East** office jurisdiction of Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Site Enabling Works Package For Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Maintenance And Repair Of Cane..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Civil Works Operation & Maintenance Biennial Repair..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Site Enabling Works Package For Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Maintenance And Repair Of...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Civil Works Operation & Maintenance Biennial...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More