| Tender Title | IIM Kozhikode Campus Civil Maintenance and Minor Works Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IIMK/CIVIL/e-13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 05:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iim Kozhikode-purchase-kerala-kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus
This tender, reference number IIMK/CIVIL/e-13/2026-27, is being issued by the Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode, an autonomous body, for a Periodic Contract for Civil Maintenance and Minor Works within the IIMK Campus. The work falls under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this open/advertised tender. Key dates for this tender process include the document download period, commencing on 28-Jul-2026 at 05:04 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 28-Jul-2026 at 05:04 PM until the submission deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,000. The inviting authority's address is IIMK Campus P. O, IIM Rd, Kunnamangalam, Kerala 673570.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Iimk Campus P. O, Iim Rd, Kunnamangalam, Kerala 673570 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim Indore..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To Day..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category