| Tender Title | IIM Indore SR-02 Music Room Civil and Acoustic Enhancements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIMID_923013_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIMI/Estate/17/2026/280 File No. 604 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.34 L | Tender Location | Iim Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,672 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim Indore
The Indian Institute of Management Indore, through its Chief Officer Engineering, hereby invites bids for Civil and Acoustic Works for the SR-02 Music Room at IIM Indore. This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate, and it requires two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The estimated tender value is ₹13,33,596, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,672 payable to the Indian Institute of Management Indore at Indore. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are required to submit duly signed and sealed NIT documents, certificates of work experience for the last 5 years, CA certificates with UDIN for annual financial turnover, audited profit and loss accounts, solvency certificates, PAN and GST registration certificates, EPF and ESIC registration certificates (if applicable), details of technical staff, certification of incorporation/registration of the firm, IT return for AY 2025-2026, bidder's presentation, Power of Attorney (if applicable), undertaking/letter of transmittal, declaration regarding pending litigation, and a letter of authorization. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 04:35 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 20, 2026, at 04:40 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Administrative Building, IIM Indore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Engineering |
| Address | Administrative Building, Iim Indore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At Aecs..read more
Supply of Motorized Metallic Acoustic Doors for BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more
Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate And..read more
Construction Of Rcc Tank With Allied Pipeline At Iim Udaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category