| Tender Title | RCC Tank and Pipeline Construction at IIM Udaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIMU_924169_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIMU/Tender/Project/RCC/ 2026-27/04 Dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.76 L | Tender Location | Iim Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,516 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Tank With Allied Pipeline At Iim Udaipur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IIMU/Tender/Project/RCC/ 2026-27/04 Dated 31.08.2026, is for the "Construction of RCC tank with allied pipeline at IIM Udaipur." The Indian Institute of Management Udaipur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹10,75,789. The work is expected to be completed within 21 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is a limited tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. Cover 1 will contain the Technical bid (.pdf), and Cover 2 will house the Financial bid (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,516, payable to IIM Udaipur, and is fixed. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CPPP location. The Director of IIM Udaipur is the Tender Inviting Authority, located at IIM Udaipur, Pincode 313001. Interested bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications on NDA/Pre-qualification and tenderer class requirements, as there is no Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Director |
| Address | Iim Udaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim Indore..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category