Annual Civil Maintenance and Housekeeping Services at IREL Chavara Plant

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.16 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Maintenance and Housekeeping Services at IREL Chavara Plant
Tender ID2026_IREL_288134_1Tender Reference NumberIREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.129
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.16 Cr Tender LocationIrel(india)limited,chavara , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Maintenance and Housekeeping Services at IREL Chavara Plant
  • Tender ID2026_IREL_288134_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.129
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.16 Cr
  • Tender LocationIrel(india)limited,chavara,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,95,970
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel Chavara Plant

This tender, issued by IREL (INDIA) Limited, seeks bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract encompassing Civil Maintenance and Housekeeping works at its Chavara Plant. The contract is for a period of 365 days and has an estimated value of ₹1,15,62,231. Key submission dates include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with a download end date of September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission opens on August 19, 2026, at 2:30 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is an open tender requiring two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,95,970 is mandatory, payable to IREL (INDIA) Limited. The tender is for an Item Rate contract and allows for withdrawal. Further details regarding the scope of work, tender documents, and payment instruments are available within the tender notice and associated files.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Usha Nandhini. C
AddressCm-finance (purchase)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Revamping Of New Structural Roof At Msp Sillimanite Section At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara..read more

Kollam , Kerala

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Electrical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Revamping Of New Structural Roof At Msp Sillimanite Section At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara...read more

Kollam , Kerala

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture &...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More