| Tender Title | Primary Health Centre Wuyan Bala Footpath Construction Phase 2 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_54 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.40 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627109935 - Constt Of Tile Path Foot Path At Primary Health Centre Wuyan Bala (phase 2)
This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the **Construction of Tile Path Foot Path at Primary Health Centre Wuyan Bala (Phase 2)**, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319154_54 and e-NIT No. 82/2026-27. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is inviting this open tender for a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,40,000. Essential critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on **August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM**, with the bid submission deadline on **September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,800, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Bidders are to submit their proposals in a single cover, encompassing all required documentation as per the NIT, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other necessary documents in .pdf format. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The work is located in Pulwama, with a pincode of 192301. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All submissions and related inquiries should be directed to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more
Rdddc2627109968 - Constt Of Public Washroom Near Ahelidesh Masjid At Wuyan..read more
Rdddc2627109957 - Constt Of Lane Near Ho Master Abdul Rahim To..read more
Providing Additional Facilities At Marthandanthurai Primary Health Centre Additional Building At..read more
Providing New Borewell With Pipe Line Arrangements At Govt Primary Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category