| Tender Title | Thakurgarh PHC Upgradation and Renovation Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139985_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.39 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation And Renovation Work At Thakurgarh Phc Under Ama Hospital Building Phases Ii For The Year 2024-25
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Upgradation and Renovation work at Thakurgarh PHC under AMA Hospital Building phases II for the year 2024-25," a civil works project valued at approximately ₹68,39,244. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is being issued by the Divisional Officer, Rural Works Division, Angul, a State Government and UT organization, under Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139985_1 and Tender Reference Number Online AGL-15. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Tender Cost, EMD, GST, PAN, Affidavit, and other required documents as per DTCN, and Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,400 is required, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender fee is ₹10,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 06:45 PM until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Angul. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all terms and conditions detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Tainsi Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Talmul Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunakote Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunagarh Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Jagannathpur Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category