| Tender Title | Jagannathpur PHC Building Upgradation and Renovation Project, Angul | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139965_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.50 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation And Renovation Work At Jagannathpur Phc Under Ama Hospital Building Phases Ii For The Year 2024-25
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139965_1 and Reference Number Online AGL-15, is an Open Tender for "Upgradation and Renovation work at Jagannathpur PHC under AMA Hospital Building phases II for the year 2024-25" within the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The work is to be executed in Angul, with a stipulated period of 180 days. The estimated tender value is ₹68,49,917, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹68,500, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Tender Cost, EMD, GST, PAN affidavit, and other DTCN-related documents) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 02:45 PM until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, 02:45 PM to September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL. The tender is being invited by the Divisional Officer, RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL, under the organisation CE RW I, a State Govt. and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Talmul Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunakote Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunagarh Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Tainsi Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Findc2627102572fencing Of Phc Building At Wasoora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category