Rupsa CHC Repair and Renovation Project Balasore Odisha

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.87 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rupsa CHC Repair and Renovation Project Balasore Odisha
Tender ID2026_NPCC_288808_1Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-C/RUP/829
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.87 Cr Tender LocationRupsa Chc,balasore,odisha , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRupsa CHC Repair and Renovation Project Balasore Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_NPCC_288808_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-C/RUP/829
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.87 Cr
  • Tender LocationRupsa Chc,balasore,odisha,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,73,310
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Rupsa Chc &#x0d Under Ama Hospital In Balasore &#x0d District Of Odisha (pkg-c)

This tender, invited by the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), South Eastern Zonal Office, Bhubaneswar, seeks bids for the comprehensive Repair and Renovation of Rupsa Community Health Centre (CHC) under the AMA Hospital initiative in the Balasore District of Odisha, specifically for Package C. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹3,86,65,371 and is slated for a work period of 300 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, EMD, Power of Attorney, PAN, GST, EPF, solvency/credit facility details, registration, last 5 years' balance sheets, profit and loss statements, proformas, and the estimate, while Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹11,800 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,73,310, payable to the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and all necessary documentation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Manager Npcc Ltd, Sez Bhubaneswar
AddressZonal Manager Npcc Ltd, Sez Bhubaneswar&#x0d Npcc, South Eastern Zonal Office &#x0d South Eastern Zone, Phase Vii, Hig-166, Shailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar-751021, Odisha&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Khantapada Chc Under Ama Hospital In..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc Saud..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At Balasore..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Of The Existing Hospital Building At Chc,..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Extension Of Godown No 1 By Creating Additional Capacity Of..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Khantapada Chc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Of The Existing Hospital Building At...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Extension Of Godown No 1 By Creating Additional Capacity...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category