| Tender Title | Balasore Godown No 1 Expansion and Electrification Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWC_288786_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/22 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cwc Ro Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Extension Of Godown No 1 By Creating Additional 
 Capacity Of Total 2,345 Sq Ft Capacity With Electrification Works At 
 Cw, Balasore I, Odisha.
This tender, reference number CWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/22, is issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Extension of godown no 1 by creating additional capacity of total 2,345 sq ft with electrification works at CW, Balasore I, Odisha." The project falls under the "Civil Works - Others" category and involves an open tender process with two covers. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 25th August 2026, 03:00 PM, with the document download end date being 7th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 25th August 2026, 03:00 PM, and must be completed by the bid submission end date of 7th September 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 8th September 2026, 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,16,000 is required, payable to the Central Warehousing Corporation. The tender documents are available for download from 25th August 2026 to 7th September 2026. The inviting authority is the Manager Engineering, Central Warehousing Corporation, located at Indradhanu Market Complex, IRC village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar 751015.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager Engineering |
| Address | Indradhanu Market Complex 
 Irc Village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar 751015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 8 And Extension Of Conventional..read more
Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services..read more
Additional Mechanical Contract For Rptu And Other Areas Of Numaligarh Refinery..read more
Extension Of Godown No 3 By Creating Additional Capacity Of Total..read more
Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 9 Of 19,036 Sq Ft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category