Numaligarh Refinery Expansion: Additional Mechanical Works for RPTU and Site Development

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Numaligarh Refinery Expansion: Additional Mechanical Works for RPTU and Site Development
Tender ID2026_NRL_924442_1Tender Reference NumberTPIL/CONS/NRL/200663C/018
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNumaligarh Refinery Limited , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNumaligarh Refinery Expansion: Additional Mechanical Works for RPTU and Site Development
  • Tender ID2026_NRL_924442_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTPIL/CONS/NRL/200663C/018
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNumaligarh Refinery Limited,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Additional Mechanical Contract For Rptu And Other Areas Of Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project Assam

Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for an Additional Mechanical contract for the RPTU and other areas within the Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project in Assam. This Limited tender, with Tender Reference Number TPIL/CONS/NRL/200663C/018, seeks to engage a qualified contractor for a period of 150 days. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Technip Energies India Limited, C/o Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Numaligarh Refinery Complex, Golaghat Dist, Assam, Pincode 785699. Bids are to be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, with a final submission deadline of September 11, 2026, 06:30 PM. Bid opening will take place online on September 12, 2026, 06:30 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, 06:30 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to Finance. Further details regarding specific document requirements and technical qualifications can be found within the comprehensive tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mukesh Chugh
AddressTechnip Energies India Limited A4 Sector 1 Noida Up India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Composite Works Comprising Mechanical Piping Structural And Civil Foundation Works In..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Mounded Storage Bulltes (site Fabricated) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s Numaligarh..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Composite Works Comprising Mechanical Piping Structural And Civil Foundation Works...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Mounded Storage Bulltes (site Fabricated) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineers India Limited Tender

Piling Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More