Composite Mechanical, Structural, Civil, and Piping Works for Digboi Refinery DR 1.0 Expansion Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Composite Mechanical, Structural, Civil, and Piping Works for Digboi Refinery DR 1.0 Expansion Project
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190883_1Tender Reference NumberTP/214227C/T/28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComposite Mechanical, Structural, Civil, and Piping Works for Digboi Refinery DR 1.0 Expansion Project
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190883_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTP/214227C/T/28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Digboi Refinery,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Composite Works Comprising Mechanical Piping Structural And Civil Foundation Works In Pre Shutdown And Shutdown Phases Along With Manpower Assistance For Pre Commissioning And Commissioning Activities For Dr 1.0 Expansion Project At Digboi Refinery

This tender, reference number TP/214227C/T/28, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks comprehensive composite works for the DR 1.0 Expansion Project at Digboi Refinery. The scope of work encompasses mechanical piping, structural, and civil foundation works, to be executed during both pre-shutdown and shutdown phases. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for manpower assistance during pre-commissioning and commissioning activities. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers. The EMD amount is ₹12,75,000, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates as August 6, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. The bid submission period will commence on August 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is slated for August 13, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be conducted via Online MS Teams. The work period is specified as 225 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. The tender inviting authority is Technip Energies India Ltd., located at A4, Sector 1, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, PIN - 201301, with Mr. Yogesh Sabharwal as the contact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Yogesh Sabharwal
AddressTechnip Energies India Ltd., A4, Sector 1, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, Pin - 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Piping and Structural Maintenance at IOCL Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Digboi Refinery Seamless Steel Pipe Procurement..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Piping and Structural Maintenance at IOCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Digboi Refinery Seamless Steel Pipe Procurement...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More