Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator System

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Atomic Energy through the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), Mumbai, under the Ministry of State Name (Pmo) and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972280, seeks proposals for the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based - Providing Structural detailing services for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC evaporator two tiers structural skid associated walkways platforms stairs 3D-piping modelling plant piping flexibility stress analysis." The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:59 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for the successful execution of a vital project within the Department of Atomic Energy, requiring specialized expertise in structural design, detailing, 3D piping modeling, and piping stress analysis. Interested and qualified consultants are invited to submit comprehensive proposals that clearly outline their capabilities and methodologies to meet the specified requirements for this complex engineering undertaking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply and Installation of Analytical Gas Piping System for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Biennial Hot Dip Galvanizing Services for Piping, HVAC, and Structural Steel..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply and Installation of Analytical Gas Piping System for Agricultural...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Biennial Hot Dip Galvanizing Services for Piping, HVAC, and Structural...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More