| Tender Title | Supply of Flanges for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_924188_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-000-WC-MR-3232/216 FLANGES (AS) |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the supply of "SPN/B957-000-WC-MR-3232/216 FLANGES (AS)" for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, commencing at 12:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and must be finalized by September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specified period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender will consist of one cover, containing various documents including offer covering letter, bidder's general information, techno-commercial compliance, agreed terms and conditions, bank certified mandate form, self-declaration regarding negative listing, and the price bid. Further details regarding technical evaluation, tenderer class, and specific bidding document requirements are to be referred to within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, at EIL Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Sp/ B957-000-yb-mr-1380/162 Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arrstr For Bina..read more
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category