| Tender Title | Bina Petrochemical Refinery Expansion: Supply of Tank Protection Devices and Flame Arrestors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SP/ B957-000-YB-MR-1380/162 TANK PR. PROTECT. DEVICES / FLAME ARRSTR |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-12 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-04 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-12 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Sp/ B957-000-yb-mr-1380/162 Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arrstr For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
This tender, identified by reference number SP/ B957-000-YB-MR-1380/162, is issued by Engineers India Limited (EIL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SP/ B957-000-YB-MR-1380/162 TANK PR. PROTECT. DEVICES / FLAME ARRSTR FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP)". This is a procurement opportunity for Miscellaneous Goods, specifically for Tank Pressure Protection Devices and Flame Arrestors crucial for the Bina Petrochemical and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). The tender is open and advertised, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 400,000. Interested bidders can download the bidding documents starting from June 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM, up until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The invitation for bids is extended by Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, located at EIL Gurugram. The specific location for the work is as per the bidding document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Invitation To Pre-tender Meet For Ram Valve (b957-000-wb-mr-3277) For Bina Petchem..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category