Godown No. 3 Expansion and Infrastructure Development in Jeypore, Odisha

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Godown No. 3 Expansion and Infrastructure Development in Jeypore, Odisha
Tender ID2026_CWC_289539_1Tender Reference NumberCWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCwc Ro Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGodown No. 3 Expansion and Infrastructure Development in Jeypore, Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_CWC_289539_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCwc Ro Bhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,87,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension Of Godown No 3 By Creating Additional Capacity Of&#x0d Total 4,487 Sqft Capacity With Roads, Drains, Electrification&#x0d Works, Etc. At Cw, Jeypore, Odisha.

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the **Extension of Godown No. 3 at the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) facility in Jeypore, Odisha**. The project encompasses the creation of an additional capacity of 4,487 sqft, along with essential associated infrastructure including roads, drains, and electrification works. The Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting this open tender. Key dates for this procurement include the document download start date on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,87,000. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with the first cover containing proof of EMD and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover for the financial bid. Detailed specifications and requirements are available for download within the specified dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager Engineering
AddressCwc Ro Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 03:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 8 And Extension Of Conventional..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 9 Of 19,036 Sq Ft..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Of Mini Godown 2088 Mtc Capacity With..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat, Odisha,..read more

Angul , Odisha

Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Five Frp Huts And Two Gazebo Tents As Part..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 8 And Extension Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 9 Of 19,036 Sq ...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Of Mini Godown 2088 Mtc Capacity...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Five Frp Huts And Two Gazebo Tents As...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More