| Tender Title | Mini Godown Construction and Infrastructure Development at CW Aska, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWC_289287_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cwc Ro Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-30 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 No. Of Mini Godown 2088 Mtc Capacity With 
 Internal Roads, Drains, Electrification Works, Allied Amenities Etc. At 
 Cw Aska (odisha)
This tender notice is issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Construction of 01 no. of Mini Godown 2088 MTC Capacity with internal roads, drains, electrification works, Allied Amenities etc. at CW Aska (Odisha)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/25 and Tender ID 2026_CWC_289287_1, seeks proposals for comprehensive civil works. The project involves constructing a mini godown with a capacity of 2088 MTC, along with associated internal roads, drainage systems, electrification, and other allied amenities at the CW Aska facility in Odisha. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing Proof of EMD, organizational details, and technical experience, and the second cover containing the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,00,000. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Similarly, the bid submission period begins on August 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM and ends on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at CWC RO Bhubaneswar. Prospective bidders can find detailed tender documents available for download and may refer to the NIT Document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the work item documents, including "NITASKAGODOWN.pdf", "PriceBIDASKA.xls", and "TechbidASKA.xls". The tender fee is set at ₹0.00. For any queries, the clarification period runs from August 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM to September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Manager Engineering, located at Indradhanu Market Complex IRC village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar - 751015.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager Engineering |
| Address | Indradhanu Market Complex Irc Village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar 751015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 8 And Extension Of Conventional..read more
Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 9 Of 19,036 Sq Ft..read more
Extension Of Godown No 3 By Creating Additional Capacity Of Total..read more
Extension Of Godown No 1 By Creating Additional Capacity Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category