Junagarh Odisha Warehouse Construction: Godown, Office Block, Roads, and Drainage

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Junagarh Odisha Warehouse Construction: Godown, Office Block, Roads, and Drainage
Tender ID2026_CWC_289422_1Tender Reference NumberCWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCwc Ro Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJunagarh Odisha Warehouse Construction: Godown, Office Block, Roads, and Drainage
  • Tender ID2026_CWC_289422_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCwc Ro Bhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,23,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 9 Of 19,036 Sq &#x0d Ft Capacity, New Office Block, With Electrification, Drains, Surrounding Road At Cw, Junagarh, Odisha.

The Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the construction of conventional godown no. 9 with a capacity of 19,036 sq ft, a new office block, including electrification, drainage systems, and surrounding roadworks at the Central Warehouse in Junagarh, Odisha. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number CWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/26, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category. The tender process will involve two covers, with the first cover containing the proof of EMD and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,23,000, payable to the Central Warehousing Corporation. Bidders are required to submit their bids between September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tendering authority for this work is the Manager Engineering, located at Indradhanu Market Complex IRC village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, 751015. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager Engineering
AddressIndradhanu Market Complex Irc Village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar 751015
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 03:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 2 Conventional Warehouse Of 100396 Sqft Capacity With Ancillary..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Kalakhuri, Block- Khurja In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Dhansoorpur, Block- Sayna In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District- Ghaziabad..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Warehouse Construction and Management Services in Noney, Manipur..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 2 Conventional Warehouse Of 100396 Sqft Capacity With...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Kalakhuri, Block- Khurja In District-...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Dhansoorpur, Block- Sayna In District-...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District-...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Grain Warehouse Construction and Management Services in Noney, Manipur...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More