| Tender Title | Construction of 100 MT Godown in Dhansoorpur, Bulandshahar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPRNS_1173699_2 | Tender Reference Number | 10/E-TENDER/MEERUT-ZONE/26-27 DATE 27-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.40 L | Tender Location | Dhansoorpur, Bulandshahar , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,801 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Dhansoorpur, Block- Sayna In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 10/E-TENDER/MEERUT-ZONE/26-27 DATE 27-07-2026 and Tender ID 2026_UPRNS_1173699_2, is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited, a State Government and UT organization, through Rakesh Kumar Chaurasia, SE, from the Office of SE, 41 Basant Vihar, Kila Road, Meerut. The scope of work involves the CONSTRUCTION of a 100 M.T. GODOWN located at DHANSOORPUR, BLOCK- SAYNA, in the DISTRICT- BULANDSHAHAR (U.P.), with a Pincode of 203412. This open tender for civil works - buildings has an estimated tender value of ₹37,39,981 and a stipulated completion period of 305 days. The EMD required is ₹74,801, payable to EE UPRNSS at GHAZIABAD, and the tender fee is ₹4,720, also payable to EE UPRNSS at GHAZIABAD. The tender process is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Technical/Fee/PreQual and Cover 2 for Financial, with bid validity set at 90 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date is 29-Aug-2026 at 04:45 PM, and Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date are all on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:15 PM. The payment mode for fees is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rakesh Kumar Chaurasia, Se |
| Address | Office Of Se, 41 Basant Vihar, Kila Road, Meerut |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Kalakhuri, Block- Khurja In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)..read more
Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District- Ghaziabad..read more
Providing Pavement Alround The Existing Godown At Ambur Godown Campus In..read more
Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more
Repairing Of Godown In Hetawane Colony For Conference, Seminar, Exhibition...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category