| Tender Title | Ghaziabad 100 MT Godown Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPRNS_1173690_2 | Tender Reference Number | 09/E-TENDER/MEERUT-ZONE/26-27 DATE 27-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.41 L | Tender Location | Morta, Ghaziabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,815 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District- Ghaziabad (u.p.)
This tender is an open invitation for bids by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited for the CONTRUCTION OF A 100 M.T. GODOWN located in Morta, Block Razapur, District Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. The work involves Civil Works – Buildings and has an estimated tender value of ₹37,40,663 with a stipulated completion period of 305 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹4,720 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹74,815, both payable to EE UPRNSS and at Ghaziabad. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:15 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for the latter date and time. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 04:30 PM until September 5, 2026, 12:15 PM. The tender reference number is 09/E-TENDER/MEERUT-ZONE/26-27 DATE 27-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rakesh Kumar Chaurasia, Se |
| Address | Office Of Se, 41 Basant Vihar, Kila Road, Meerut |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Kalakhuri, Block- Khurja In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)..read more
Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Dhansoorpur, Block- Sayna In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)..read more
Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more
Providing Pavement Alround The Existing Godown At Ambur Godown Campus In..read more
Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category